Facebook Twitter Pinterest Youtube Instagram LinkedIn

Sign up for email updates from Des Moines Arts Festival, Inc.

View Cart: 
Home > the arts > visual arts

visual arts

Congratulations to the following artists who were selected from over 1,100 applications to exhibit at the 2019 Juried Art Show presented by Nationwide. To view the artist's images, head over to the Artist Gallery.
of

Meyer Abrams, Peachtree City, GA
Tana Acton, Santa Fe, NM
Glenna Adkins, Fort Thomas, KY
Kathrine Allen-Coleman, Jackson, GA
Joel Anderson, Lykens, PA
Ryan Archibald, Minneapolis, MN
William Armstrong, Richmond, VA
Amy Arnold & Kelsey Sauber Olds, Viroqua, WI
Gregory Arth, Colleyville, TX
Cheryl Baker, Springfield, MO
Laura Baring-Gould, Somerville, MA
Kendra Bennett, Daphne, AL
Raymond Bock, Viroqua, WI
Beth Bojarski, Milwaukee, WI
Mike Bose, Bedford, IA
Christopher Brown, Hailey, ID
Elissa Brown, Oxford, MS
MIchael Brown, Antioch, IL
Jason Brueck, Nashville, TN
Michael Bryant, Atlanta, GA
David Burton, Indialantic, FL
Pam Caidin, Santa Fe, NM
Gaston Carrio, Houston, TX
Gaston Carrio, Houston, TX
Andrew Carson, Seattle, WA
Jennifer Cavan, Santa Fe, NM
Megan Clark, Durham, NC
Bede Clarke, Columbia, MO
Shawn Cline & Sandra Simianer, Custer, SD
Karin Coron, Ypsilanti, MI
Michael Costello, Willis, VA
Scott Coulter, sarasota, FL
Tony Cray, New Melle, MO
Kina Crow, Allison Park, PA
Lisa Crowder, Austin, TX
Erin Curry, Dallas, TX
Ernest Curry & Erin Curry, Dallas, TX
Chris Dahlquist, Kansas City, MO
Chris Dahlquist, Kansas City, MO
Rey D'Alfonso, Greenville, SC
Roger Disney, Tulsa, OK
Tanya Doskova, Phoenix, AZ
Leah Dziewit, MapleCity, MI
Jeff Easley, Parnell, IA
Judith Eastburn, Des Moines, IA
Ummarid Eitharong, orlando, FL
Leslie Emery, Sun Prairie, WI
Paul Eshelman, Elizabeth, IL
Nathan Falter, Springfield, MO
McKenzie Fisk, Beverly Hills, CA
Carla M. Fox, Bend, OR
Pam Fox, Sarasota, FL
Benjamin Frey, Philadelphia, PA
Aileen Frick, Phoenix, AZ
Michele Friedman, Chicago, IL
Scott Gamble, Denver, CO
Amy Gillespie, Arlington, MA
Keith Grace, Greenville, SC


of
Russell Grace & Angela Kullmann, Harvard, IL
Joseph Graci, Marquette, MI
Gregg Graff & Jacqueline Pouyat Graff, Sequim, WA
Jeremy Griffith & Chelsea Griffith, Murphysboro, IL
Leslie Anne Guinan, Des Moines, IA
Anthony Hansen, Morro Bay, CA
Stephen Harmston, Chandler, AZ
Shawn Harris, Trinidad, CO
Diane Harty, Frisco, CO
Matthew Hatala, Danielsville, GA
Beverly Hayden, Chattanooga, TN
Michael Hayes, Spruce Pine, NC
Eric Heerspink, Jenison, MI
Matthew Hemminghaus, Vandalia, MO
Jenny Henley, Marietta, GA
Clifton Henri, Chicago, IL
Scott Hildebrandt, Littleton, CO
Cali Hobgood, Urbana, IL
Todd Hughes, Grand Mound, IA
Joel Hunnicutt, Hendersonville, NC
Jennifer Ivory, Corvallis, OR
Julie Jerman-Melka & Jeffrey Melka, Calumet, MI
Nicario Jimenez, Naples, FL
Selma Karaca, Beacon, NY
Brian Keller, Denver, CO
Lorri Kelly, Vero Beach, FL
Robin Kittleson, Geneva, IL
Joachim Knill, Hannibal, MO
Ryan Koning, Urbandale, IA
Andrew Kosten, Brookings, SD
Robert Krantz, Delafield, WI
Lynn Krause, Woodstock, IL
Birgit Kupke-Peyla, Salinas, CA
Ryan Kvande, Thornton, CO
Lynda Ladwig, lafayette, CO
Stephen Lamberti, Pleasant Hill, IA
Amy Lansburg, Valdosta, GA
Robin Lauersdorf, Monona, WI
John Leben, Saugatuck, MI
Mark lewanski, Portland, MI
Ronald Linton, Madrid, NM
Laura Lloyd, St Peters, MO
Susan Luks, East Lansing, MI
Michael Madzo, Medora, ND
Susan Mahlstedt, Kansas City, MO
Amber Marshall, Spruce Pine, NC
Brianna Martray, Pittsburgh, PA
John Mascoll, Safety Harbor, FL
Robert Matthews, Des Moines, IA
Brice McCasland, McKinney, TX
Danny Meisinger, Spring Hill, KS
Igor Menaker, Grayslake, IL
Sue Mersman, Wetmore, KS
Olga Mihaylova, Pittsburgh, PA
Erika Mock, Duluth, MN
Lance Munn & Vicki Munn, Bloomfield, IN
of

Matthew Naftzger, Pittsburgh, PA
Kerri Norman, Brooklyn Park, MN
Randy O'Brien, Tucson, AZ
Lawrence Oliverson, Sullivan, WI
Gena Ollendieck, Cresco, IA
Kyle Osvog, Jackson, GA
Amanda Outcalt, Norfolk, VA
Tiffany Ownbey, Rutherfordton, NC
Jane Pellicciotto, Portland, OR
Jodi Perry, Polvadera, NM
Loretta Petraitis, Saint Petersburg, FL
John Petrey, Chattanooga, TN
Reza Pishgahi, Bloomington, IN
H.C. Porter, Vicksburg, MS
Daniel Powers, Dayton, OH
Ed Pribyl, McHenry, IL
George Raab, Millbrook, Ontario
Gregg Rasmusson, St. Louis, MO
Ella Richards, New York, NY
Meghan Riley, Brooklyn, NY
Patty Roberts, Marysville, WA
Chris Robleski & Katie Robleski, Milwaukee, WI
Aaron Sault, Marquette, MI
Suzy Scarborough, Columbia, SC
Mark Schlabaugh, Kalona, IA
Melissa Schmidt, St.Louis, MO
Ben Schuh, Polk City, IA
Michael Schwegmann, Bement, IL
Ezra Siegel, Batavia, IL
Eric Silva, Whittier, CA
Cheryl Mackey Smith, Fairview, NC
Jon Smith, Clearwater, FL
Randall Smith, Fairview, NC
Andrew Sovjani, Conway, MA
Mitchell Spain, Norwalk, IA
Thomas Spake, Chattanooga, TN
Sam Stang & Kaeko Maehata, Augusta, MO
Gregory Story, Chicago, IL
Esther Sullivan, Bozeman, MT
Ken Swanson, Racine, WI
Tai Taeoalii, Hannibal, MO
Meri Taylor, St. Louis, MO
Marina Terauds, North Branch, MI
Jenifer Thoem, Rome, GA
Shawn Thomas, Belton, TX
Kate Tremel, Ann Arbor, MI
Erh Ping Tsai, Locust Valley, NY
Louise Valentine & Brian Provencher, Gibsons, BC
Chris Vance, Bondurant, IA
Taman VanScoy, Long Beach, CA
David Vigo, Pensacola, FL
Thomas Wargin, Menomonee Falls, WI
Robin L. Washburn, Marion, IL
James Whitbeck, Montague, MA
Mick Whitcomb, Springfield, MO
Timothy White, Crested Butte, CO
Mark Winter, Milwaukee, WI
R. Michael Wommack, Langhorne, PA
Kreg Yingst, Pensacola, FL

of
Back to
Top
< Back
X