Facebook Twitter Pinterest Youtube Instagram LinkedIn

Sign up for email updates from Des Moines Arts Festival, Inc.

Home > the arts > visual arts

visual arts


Congratulations to the following artists who were selected to exhibit at the 2020 Juried Art Show presented by Nationwide. To view the artist's images, head over to the Artist Gallery.

Glenna Adkins, Fort Thomas, KY

Marc Anderson, Elmwood, WI

Katia Andreeva, Minneapolis, MN

William Armstrong, Richmond, VA

Amy Arnold & Kelsey Sauber Olds, Viroqua, WI

Esther Aron, Bull Valley, IL

Cindy Aune, Oxford, MS

Lina Auste, St Petersburg, FL

Jackson Avila & Katie Avila, Denver, CO

Tammy B, Lincoln, NE

Roan Bachar, Davenport, IA

Carla Bank, Long Grove, IL

Laura Baring-Gould, Somerville, MA

Michael Barnes, Big Rock, IL

Billie Barthelemy, Pinewood, MN

Annie Bisone, Milwaukee, WI

Bozenna & Lukasz BoguckI, Los Angeles, CA

Beth Bojarski, Milwaukee, WI

Mike Bose, Bedford, IA

Christopher Brown, Hailey, ID

Erin Carpenter, Ames, IA

Gaston Carrio, Houston, TX

Beth Clark, Chicago, IL

Megan Clark, Durham, NC

James Cole, Plainfield, IL

Nichole Collins, Lawrence, KS

Matt Conlon, Ogden, UT

Will Connor, Nashville, TN

Matthew Cornell, Orlando, FL

Lisa Crowder, Austin, TX

Adam Crowell, Bonneau, SC

Chris Cumbie, Mobile, AL

Susan Currier, Sebastian, FL

Christian D'Cruz, Ames, IA

Chris Dahlquist, Kansas City, MO

Greg Davis, Austin, TX

Kym Day, Simpsonville, SC

Patricia DeLeon-Alfonso, Greenville, SC

Rachaela DiRosaria & Christopher Velasco, New Orleans, LA

Judith Eastburn, Des Moines, IA

Ethan Edvenson, Runnells, IA

Janina Ellis, Greenville, SC

Susan Elnora, Richmond, VA

Paul Eshelman, Elizabeth, IL

Matt Estrada, Murfreesboro, TN

Kim Eubank, Richmond, VA

Nathan Falter, Springfield, MO

Angelo Fico & Karen Naylor, Wilmot, WI

David Figueroa, Sanford, FL

Mary Fischer, Dripping Springs, TX

McKenzie Fisk, Beverly Hills, CA

Delores Fortuna, Galena, IL

Todd K Fox, Orlando, FL

Aileen Frick, Phoenix, AZ

Bruce Furlin, Lake Mills, WI

Betsy Giberson, Warner, NH

Katherine Goulandris & Michael Burris, Abiquiu, NM

Yves Goyatton, Monterey, CA

Keith Grace, Greenville, SC

Joseph Graci, Marquette, MI

Jonah Green, Richmond, VA

Bryan Griffith, Flagstaff, AZ

Leslie Anne Guinan, Des Moines, IA

Hilary Hachey, Baltimore, MD

Anthony Hansen, Morro Bay, CA

Diane Harty, Frisco, CO

Heather Haymart, Ballwin, MO

Clifton Henri, Chicago, IL

John Herbon, Saint Ignace, MI

Scott Hildebrandt, Littleton, CO

Katie Hoffman, Golden, CO

Barbara Holloway, Galisteo, NM

Adrienne Howell, Des Moines, IA

Erica Iman, Kansas City, MO

Kaoru Izushi, Madison, WI

Nicario Jimenez, Naples, FL

Jamila Johnson, Ames, IA

Nels Johnson, New Smyrna Beach, FL

Jamila Johnson, Ames, IA

Clare Johnston, Tucson, AZ

Steve Jones, Wentzville, MO

Richard Judd, Belleville, WI

Virginia Jurasevich, Eugene, OR

Wiwat Kamolpornwijit, Alexandria, VA

Ronna Katz, Albuquerque, NM

Robin Kittleson, Geneva, IL

Karen Klinefelter, Boise, ID

Joachim Knill, Hannibal, MO

Andrew Kosten, Brookings, SD

Brian Kuehn, Pisgah Forest, NC

Lynda Ladwig, Lafayette, CO

Alex Lanier, Miramar, FL

Amy Lansburg, Valdosta, GA

Robin Lauersdorf, Monona, WI

Heather Laurie, Denver, CO

Andrew Lawson, Midland, TX

Benjamin Leatham, Northfield, MN

Roxy Lentz, Clarksville, IN

Tina Leto, Chicago, IL

Linda Lewis, West Des Moines, IA

Ronald Linton, Madrid, NM

Kevin Lohse, Dawson, MN

Susan Luks, East Lansing, MI

Mark MacKinnon, Wappingers Falls, NY

Susan Mahlstedt, Kansas City, MO

Brianna Martray, Pittsburgh, PA

Melissa Mason, Plover, WI

Robert Matthews, Des Moines, IA

David Mayhew, Fort Collins, CO

Dan McCabe, Prescott, AZ

Brice McCasland, McKinney, TX

Bob McNally, Rockaway, NJ

Igor Menaker, Chicago, IL

Michael Merriman, Westcliffe, CO

Teresa Merriman, Lockbourne, OH

Sue Mersman, Wetmore, KS

Olga Mihaylova, Pittsburgh, PA

Aidas Mikelenas, Lemont, IL

Michael Mikula, Cleveland, OH

Kirk Miller, North Palm Beach, FL

Carlos Montanaro, Indio, CA

Kirsten Morford, Earlham, IA

Matthew Naftzger, Pittsburgh, PA

Gedion Nyanhongo, Phoenix, AZ

Randy O'Brien, Tucson, AZ

Cindy Olmes, Cincinnati, OH

Scott Olson, Chicago, IL

Steven Olszewski, Pinckney, MI

Amanda Outcalt, Norfolk, VA

Jodi Perry, Polvadera, NM

Mary Jane Piccuirro, West Hurley, NY

Reza Pishgahi, Bloomington, IN

Sylvia Pixley, Monroe, MI

H.C. Porter, Vicksburg, MS

Ed Pribyl, McHenry, IL

Marjorie Rawson, Beaufort, NC

Ella Richards, New York, NY

Randall Riemer, Mineral Point, WI

Meghan Riley, Brooklyn, NY

Steve Riley, Irving, TX

Patty Roberts, Marysville, WA

Julie Roth, West Bend, WI

Jeremy Roy, Grimes, IA

Matthew Rucker, Minneapolis, MN

David Santiago, Albuquerque, NM

Michael Schwegmann, Bement, IL

Anna Segner, Ames, IA

Jason Sharp, Boyne City, MI

Andrew Sovjani, Conway, MA

Thomas Spake, Chattanooga, TN

Mark Sudduth, Cleveland Hts., OH

Esther Sullivan, Bozeman, MT

Tom Sullivan, Lincoln, NE

Carroll Swayze, Englewood, FL

Marina Terauds, North Branch, MI

Sharon Tesser, Louisville, KY

Jenifer Thoem, Rome, GA

Lou Ann Townsend & Mary Filapek, Concord, NC

Mark Traughber, Louisville, KY

Rachel Trimble, Dubuque, IA

Greg Turco, Jefferson, GA

Reiko Uchytil, Grimes, IA

Cara Van Leuven, Highland, IL

Chris Vance, Bondurant, IA

David Vigo, Pensacola, FL

Tyler Voorhees, Fennville, MI

Nha Vuu, Fort Collins, CO

Glen Wans, Leawood, KS

Robin L. Washburn, Marion, IL

Chris Wheeler, Fort Collins, CO

James Whitbeck, Montague, MA

Timothy White, Crested Butte, CO

John Whitt, Jr., Bethany, MO

Rob Williams, Windsor, CO

Ruth Williams, Pacific Grove, CA

Mark Winter, Milwaukee, WI

R. Michael Wommack, Langhorne, PA

Anne Wooster & Steven Peaslee, Waldoboro, ME

Kreg Yingst, Pensacola, FL

Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals